Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Chess

 - 9 items found in your search
Chess

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 French Defense C05-06
Chess Informant 1995 Used: Very Good 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anatolij Karpov; Editor-Alexsander Matanovic A58-59 Volski Gambit (Volga Gambit)
Chess Informant 1996 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. A nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Artur Jusupov C42 Ruska Odbrana (Petroff's Defence)
Chess Informant 1994 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is light. A nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 B Kazic International championship chess: A complete record of FIDE events (Pitman chess series)
Pitman Pub. Corp 1974 0273070789 / 9780273070788 Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a like DJ with minimal wear. Nice tight copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Correspondence Tournament News Review Correspondence Chess Yearbook
S1 Editrice,Italy 1995-12 8886127375 / 9788886127370 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Acceptable paperback copy. Light water damage to front cover, binding intact but not sturdy or tight. Text is in very good condition. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jaan Ehlvest The Leningrad Dutch (Batsford Chess Library)
Henry Holt & Co (P) 1994-01 0805029443 / 9780805029444 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. light edge wear to wraps. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Emms The Scandinavian
Everyman Chess 1997-03-28 1901259021 / 9781901259025 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Moderate wear apparent on wraps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ludek; Clarke, P. H. [translator] Pachman Attack and Defence in Modern Chess Tactics. Translated by P.H. Clarke.
David McKay Co. 1974 Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a very good price-clipped DJ. Pages have very light tanning. Nice tight copy overall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neumann Sicilian Defence Closed, Volume 1: B23
S 1 2002-01 8886127480 / 9788886127486 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
V1, minor wear 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie