Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

GLBT

 - 350 items found in your search
GLBT

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sinister Wisdom No 9 Spring 1979
Sinister Wisdom 1979 Used: Very Good 
Slight soiling, Lesbian community magazine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. Elfin Moses Counseling lesbian women and gay men: A life-issues approach
Mosby 1982 0801635632 / 9780801635632 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A tight, solid copy. Some shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aaron Fricke Reflections Of A Rock Lobster (Old Edition)
Alyson Books 1981-05 0932870090 / 9780932870094 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. A nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Allen Barnett The Body and Its Dangers and Other Stories (Stonewall Inn Editions)
St Martins Pr 1991-06 0312058241 / 9780312058241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Negligible wear. Very nice. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 American Association of University Women; AAUW members How Schools Shortchange Girls: The AAUW Report : A Study of Major Findings on Girls and Education
Marlowe & Company 1995-05-17 1569248214 / 9781569248218 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, unmarked. Faint liquid stain on the fore-edge. Otherwise, a nice, sturdy, readable copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrew Sullivan Love Undetectable: Notes on Friendship, Sex, and Survival
Knopf 1998-09-22 0679451196 / 9780679451198 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover first edition. Tight, clean, unmarked. Very minimal shelfwear to corners. A nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anna Livia Bruised Fruit: A Novel
Firebrand Books 1999-03 1563411067 / 9781563411069 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Negligible shelfwear to corners. Very nice. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 April Martin The Lesbian and Gay Parenting Handbook: Creating and Raising Our Families
Perennial 1993-05 0060969296 / 9780060969295 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Negligible shelfwear. Very nice. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Armistead Maupin More Tales of the City (Showtime Tie-In Edition)
Harper Perennial 1998-06-01 0060929383 / 9780060929381 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with color pictures in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, pictures, binding and text also in very good condition. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bad Object-Choices How Do I Look: Queer Film and Video
Bay Press (WA) July, 1991 0941920208 / 9780941920209 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition. 295pp. . 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Sang; Joyce Warshow; Editor-Adrienne J. Smith Lesbians at Midlife: The Creative Transition
Spinsters Ink Books 1991-01 0933216777 / 9780933216778 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Very nice. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Wilson; Barbara Sjoholm Murder in the Collective
Seal Press (CA) 1985-08 0931188237 / 9780931188237 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, unmarked. Moderate shelfwear in the form of a spine crease and rubbed edges. Overall a sturdy copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barrie Jean Borich My Lesbian Husband: Landscapes of a Marriage
Graywolf Press 1999-08-01 1555972926 / 9781555972929 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bea Gates The Wild Good
Anchor 1996-10-01 0385481721 / 9780385481724 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Torn and curling front and back covers. Otherwise the binding is tight and the text clean. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bell, Alan P. & Martin S. Weinberg Homosexualities
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1979 0671251505 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
First paperback edition. Clean, solid copy. Creased spine, wear to edges, aged cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Betty Berzon Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last
Plume 1990-01-30 0452263085 / 9780452263086 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, very solid copy. Slight wear to corners. Negligible curling of one corner. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Betty Berzon Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last
Plume 1990-01-30 0452263085 / 9780452263086 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, unmarked. Smells of patchouli. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Betty DeGeneres Just a Mom: Heartfelt Advice from a Mother Who Understands What It Means to Love and Support a Gay Child
Alyson Books 2001-10-01 1555837131 / 9781555837136 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy, with a new afterword and resource guide. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Betty Fairchild; Nancy Hayward Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality
Harcourt 1989-10 015667601X / 9780156676014 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A tight, clean, sturdy copy. Negligible shelfwear. Very nice. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bob Paris; Rod Jackson Straight from the Heart: A Love Story
Grand Central Publishing 1995-02-01 0446670669 / 9780446670661 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Minimal wear to cover edges and corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie