| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Averil Colby Patchwork Charles T Branford 1976-06 0823150097 / 9780823150090 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Sixth impression, 1970. Very good copy with dust jacket. Binding is tight and square. Dj price clipped. Previous owner's name and date signed on title page. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Beveridge, June Warp/Weft/Sett Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1981-12-01 0442213271 / 9780442213275 Paperback Very Good Paperback Oversize Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Borssuck, B. 97 Needlepoint Alphabets Arco Pub 1975-07-01 0668036559 / 9780668036559 Paperback Good Paperback Oversize Good/very functional paperback. Moderate shelfwear. Creased spine, foxing to edges. Binding remains sturdy, text/illustrations very good. A nice working copy. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Bridgman, George Brant The Seven Laws of Folds Bridgman Publishers 1942-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover Good+ hardcover in good+ dust jacket. First edition 1947 Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Light shelfwear to boards and dust jacket. Light tanning to edges of DJ. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. Previous owner's name stamp on front pasteup. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Bruno Munari A Flower with Love Thomas Y. Crowell 1974 0690005709 / 9780690005707 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Binding is slightly loose but otherwise in great condition. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Charlotte Patera Cutwork applique New Century Publishers 1983 0832902713 / 9780832902710 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Minor shelfwear, price marked off back.
Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
David Bryant Wooden Clock Cases Stackpole Books 1995-06-01 0811725979 / 9780811725972 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback very good paperback; tight binding; text is very good; very good cover has slight signs of wear; first edition, 1995.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|