Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Business

 - 257 items found in your search
Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Finding Common Understanding: An Employer's Guide to a Cross-Cultural Workplace
St. Paul, MN International Institute of Minnesota 2002 0346123054 / 9780346123052 Ring-bound Used: Very Good Ring-bound 
very good ring-bound paperback, July 2004 revision 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Real Estate Math Demystified
McGraw-Hill 2007-05-17 0071481389 / 9780071481380 1 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good+ paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Moderate amount of wear to edges. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AACSB International Globalization of Management Education: Changing International Structures, Adaptive Strategies, and the Impact on Institutions
Emerald Group Publishing Limited 2011-03-09 085724941X / 9780857249418 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in all-around very good condition. A very nice copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adam Cash Guerrilla Capitalism: How to Practice Free Enterprise In an Unfree Economy
Loompanics Unlimited 1984 0915179164 / 9780915179169 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adam Segal Advantage: How American Innovation Can Overcome the Asian Challenge
W. W. Norton & Company 2011-01-10 0393068781 / 9780393068788 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Price marked off inside flap of jacket, else very good+. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Addison Steele Upward nobility: How to win the rat race without becoming a rat
Times Books 1978 0812907787 / 9780812907780 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good minus Dust Jacket, text is clean, a couple of small tears to top edge of jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alfred J. Walker Handbook of Human Resource Information Systems: Reshaping the Human Resource Function With Technology
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1992-10 0070678154 / 9780070678156 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Algo Donmyer Henderson The innovative spirit (The Jossey-Bass series in higher education)
Jossey-Bass 1970 0875890733 / 9780875890739 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on front endpaper, bumped corners, yellowing dj 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 American Conference Ergonomic Interventions To Prevent Musculoskeletal Injuries in Industry (Industrial Hygiene Science Series, No 2)
CRC 1987-07-01 0873711033 / 9780873711036 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Issued Hardcover 
Light shelfwear. Text, boards and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amy Domini; Peter D. Kinder Ethical Investing
Addison-Wesley 1986-02 0201108690 / 9780201108699 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light soil to page edges, a few pages have creased corners. Cover has light wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amy Stark Because I Said So: Recognize the Influence of Childhood Dynamics on Office Politics and Take Charge of Your Career
Pharos Books 1992-05 0886876508 / 9780886876500 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has rubbing. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony Bianco The Big Lie: Spying, Scandal, and Ethical Collapse at Hewlett Packard
PublicAffairs 2010-05-25 1586488031 / 9781586488031 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Price marked off dust jacket, else very good+. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony F. Herbst The Handbook of Capital Investing: Analyses and Strategies for Investment in Capital Assets
Harpercollins 1990-11 0887304494 / 9780887304491 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good paperback, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arnfield, Ronald V. [Editor] Technological Forecasting
Edinburgh University Press 1969-09-01 0852240694 / 9780852240694 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition, Edinburgh University Press. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. Light soil to dust jacket. DJ now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Arthur H. Kaspar; Don G. Kaspar The History of Kaspar Wire Works, Inc.
Hengst Printing & Supplies 1981-01-01 Ring-bound Used: Very Good Ring-bound 
Published 1981 by Hengst Printing & Supplies. Very good hardcover copy. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. Scarce! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ARTHUR POUND IRON MAN IN INDUSTRY
Boston Atlantic Monthly 1922 1922-01-01 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library with call numbers on spine and stamps on title page. Lettering on spine dulled. Pocket in rear, head and heel worn. Pictorial front board still good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Arun Joshi Lala Shri Ram: A Study in Entrepeneurship and Industrial Management
Orient Longman 1975-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Nice copy with dust jacket. Dj shows some wear, slight stain to edge of text, but otherwise very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 B. Joseph Pine; James H. Gilmore The Experience Economy: Work Is Theater & Every Business a Stage
Harvard Business Press 1999-04-01 0875848192 / 9780875848198 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good+. DJ has minor rubbing. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Baker, Robert Orr The Webb Company: The first hundred years
Webb Co 1982-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Published 1982 by The Webb Company. Very good copy. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. No dj. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barbara A. Bicknell The Road Map to Repeatable Success Using QFD to Implement Changes (Electronic Engineering Systems Series)
CRC Press Inc 1994 0849380197 / 9780849380198 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
As new except for one stripe of red marker on top corner of fep. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie